?

Log in

An Anchor in a Sea of Stars...
//searching for the southern cross
89 - w-w-what's this who are you what am I doing here 
1st-Jun-2009 02:08 pm
go Sumeragi go
I'm here

w-what's that you say
I haven't posted since december
...d-don't look at me like that

ok so this is gonna be a digital work only post because otherwise this entry would be 56478924367890 crapdoodles long. And it is still pretty long but at least it is filled with color. Should I even bother uploading everything since last time? To put it into normal-sized posts I'd probably have to split it up into like 5 posts and I don't know it's kind of all shit anyways




one of my little fighter things on mybrute.com which is way too addictive. Go kill people my little dude


just my regular animu bullshit


lol so emo. I wasn't even sad or anything when I drew this. EILEEN IS A SUPER SPECIAL FLOWER PRINCESS


Lothmar's name is so bastardized Chrissy and I now call her "Mothmom"





yup


mm-hmm


suddenly tiny?


they were all very nice pictures to draw from which is a plus.


Thankyou Baochan for somehow reading my mind and knowing exactly the kinds of things I like to draw :D


I made it green and pink because both Meshi and I love that color combo <3


I am diggin' this monster.


My little brute guys again. I can't help it! I'm a sucker for violent women!


I want a rat momma!





Senna and Kalli! Maybe I will draw a full-blown makeouts picture of these guys sometime


it is my mid-year resolution to DRAW MORE PUSSY. Thankyou Cirrus.


more to come...uh....maybe
Comments 
1st-Jun-2009 09:00 pm (UTC)
OH WOW HELLO PUSSY

and when you gaze into the abyss, etc etc

that said, it is a very nicely rendered vag.

I LOVE HOW YOU COLOR AND I AM SO JEALOUS must spend more time practicing digital painting SPEAKING OF WHICH, SHALL WE DO PCHATS SOME TIME SOON SINCE I HAVE A PC AGAIN?! I need to practice drawing on this comp anyway, it's still in the awkward stages.

I really like how the myspacey pics turned out, great job bb.

STOP BEING THE BEST AT MONSTERS OH MY GOD
AND PLEASE DRAW LESBIAN MAKEOUTS WITH MY GIRLS BECAUSE THAT'D BE AWESOME NOT THAT I'M BIASED OR ANYTHING
(seriously let's do a LESBIAN TRADE it'll be awesome)
1st-Jun-2009 09:04 pm (UTC)
OH GOD LESBIAN TRADE YES
I'LL DRAW SENNA/KALLI
YOU DRAW CIRRUS/KAIDA

Y/N
1st-Jun-2009 09:09 pm (UTC)
YYYYYYYYY

gotta find some refs of theeeem
1st-Jun-2009 09:11 pm (UTC)
I don't know if Chrissy has actually ever drawn Kaida? I'll make a nice Cirrus ref for you if you want <3
1st-Jun-2009 09:11 pm (UTC)
OH ALSO PAINTCHAT YES
1st-Jun-2009 09:01 pm (UTC)
and please upload your other stuff I miss Helen doodles ;_;
1st-Jun-2009 09:05 pm (UTC)
dawww thanks Katers <3 I will when I get my butt around to it
(Deleted comment)
2nd-Jun-2009 02:13 am (UTC)
oh god I have seen some of those scary vaginas. Maybe I should make it my quest to educate the world on what vaginas look like.
(Deleted comment)
2nd-Jun-2009 02:15 am (UTC)
thankyou Meshi babes :D
This page was loaded May 25th 2017, 8:37 am GMT.